English (Management Operations (General))
desensitization
OBS: A condition that occurs when the sensors become so used to environmental stimuli that the stimuli have little effect on the sensors.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
désensibilisation [nom féminin]
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
desensibilización [nom féminin]