English (Culinary Techniques; Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
bone [correct, verbe]
DEF: To remove the bones from.
CONT: To bone a turkey.
CONT: To bone a fish.
French (Techniques culinaires; Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
désosser [correct]
DEF: Dépouiller de ses os, de ses arêtes.
CONT: Désosser une volaille, un poisson.
Spanish (Técnicas culinarias; Industria alimentaria; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
deshuesar [correct]
DEF: Separar los huesos de una pieza de carne.