English (Internet and Telematics; Office Automation; Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
potential recipient [correct]
DEF: Any user or distribution list to which a message or probe is to be conveyed [or may be conveyed].
French (Internet et télématique; Bureautique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
destinataire potentiel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Tout utilisateur ou liste de distribution vers lequel un message ou un essai est envoyé [ou peut l'être].