English (Shipping and Delivery; Inventory and Material Management)
destination [correct]
DEF: Point at which materiel items are to be physically delivered.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Expédition et livraison; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
destination [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Endroit où le matériel doit être livré.
Spanish (Expedición y entrega; Gestión de existencias y materiales)
punto de destino [nom masculin]