English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Scientific Instruments)
scintillation detector [correct]
DEF: A remote sensing device built to detect gamma radiation with energy levels greater than 50 Kev (thousand electron volts).
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Instruments scientifiques)
détecteur de scintillation