English (Rules of Court)
fix [correct, verbe]
CONT: Fix a date.
OBS: A day and place, e.g.
French (Règles de procédure)
fixer [correct]; déterminer [correct]
CONT: Fixer la date.
OBS: Les lieu et jour, par ex.