English (Paddle Sports)
double sculls [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A race for sculls rowed by two rowers, each using a pair of oars.
French (Sports de pagaie)
deux de couple [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Épreuve avec deux rameurs de couple (chacun armé de deux avirons).