English (Telephones)
second line [correct]; separate line [correct]
CONT: The call will try to connect to the first line of the group. If that line is busy, it will try the second line and then the third line, etc.
French (Téléphones)
deuxième ligne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette ligne de téléphone et son numéro associé vous donne ainsi accès à une deuxième ligne [...].