English (Computer Graphics)
Device-Independent Color [correct]; DIC [correct]
OBS: Any color matching system that is based on a device independent color model, such as (Commission internationale d'éclairage) CIE, rather than being based on the color gamut of one particular piece of equipment.
French (Infographie)
Device-Independent Color [correct]; DIC [correct]
OBS: Tout système d'appariement couleur basé sur un modèle couleur indépendant des matériels, tels que (Commission internationale d'éclairage) CIE, plutôt que d'être basé sur la gamme couleur d'un matériel particulier.