English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
size [correct]
CONT: ... diamond characteristics, for example: -size, -shape, -inclusions, -colour, -polishing direction.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
dimension [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Une des caractéristiques du diamant.