English (Paleontology)
dinothere [correct]
OBS: (...) any of a genus (Dinotherium) of extinct elephantlike animals of the Miocene Epoch with tusks curving downward from the lower jaw.
French (Paléontologie)
dinotherium [correct]
OBS: Mammifère probasidien à défenses fouisseuses (...) On rencontre leurs ossements dans le Miocène de divers pays de l'Ancien Monde (Europe, Asie, Afrique).