English (Military (General); Finance)
project directive [correct]
OBS: The document tasking the project director and offices of collateral interest. It provides authority to conduct activities related to the project during project development and/or definition phases.
OBS: Term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
directive de projet [correct]
OBS: Document servant à attribuer les tâches au directeur de projet et aux bureaux consultatifs. Ce document donne l'autorisation d'exécuter des travaux reliés au projet au cours des stades d'élaboration et de définition.
OBS: Terme officialisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale