English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Lead [correct]; Dirigere [latin]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Air Navigation School.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Dirige [correct]; Dirigere [latin]
OBS: Devise de l'École de navigation aérienne des Forces canadiennes.