English (Surveying; Translation (General))
conduct [correct, verbe]
CONT: The Survey Design Workshop will teach you how to knowledgeably design, create, and conduct a survey project - or improve your current survey program - with a special focus on your survey questionnaire design.
OBS: conduct: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Arpentage; Traduction (Généralités))
diriger [correct]; mener [correct]
OBS: mener: terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Mener un projet d'arpentage.
PHR: Diriger des travaux d'arpentage.