English (Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
deflocculate [correct, verbe]
DEF: To break up and disperse agglomerates and form a stable colloid.
French (Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
défloculer [correct]; disperser [correct]
DEF: (une pulpe, une suspension) Détruire ou disperser les flocons.