English (Soil Science)
disperse [verbe]
OBS: (i) To break up compound particles, such as aggregates, into the individual component particles. (ii) To distribute or suspend fine particles, such as clay, in or throughout a dispersion medium, such as water.
French (Science du sol)
disperser
OBS: (i) Diviser des particules complexes, comme les agrégats, en leurs composants. (ii) Répartir ou mettre en suspension des éléments fins, comme l'argile, dans un milieu de dispersion, comme l'eau.