English (Land Mines)
scatter [correct, verbe, uniformisé]; scat [correct, verbe, uniformisé]
OBS: scatter; scat: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Mines terrestres)
disperser [correct, uniformisé]; disp [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: disperser; disp : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.