English (Oil Production)
dispersivity [correct]
CONT: Miscible hydrocarbon displacement. ... g is gravitational acceleration, h is height above a datum, k is local permeability, u is viscosity, e is volume concentration of solvent, x and y are distances and kx and ky are the dispersivities in the x and y directions, respectively. ... the first two terms in Equation 2 represent the dispersion.
French (Production pétrolière)
dispersivité [correct, nom féminin]