English (Protection of Life; Fire-Fighting Apparel)
starting handle
CONT: Identify the parts and components of the Chemox canister to include: 1) the rubber "O" ring; 2) the copper seal; 3) the casing including neck [strap]; 4) the firing mechanism, protective cover complete with toggle; 5) the starting handle and 6) potassium superoxide.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Tenues d'intervention (incendie))
dispositif de démarrage [proposition, nom masculin]; dispositif de mise en marche [proposition, nom masculin]; levier de déverrouillage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Propositions sous toutes réserves.