English (Textile Industries; General Vocabulary)
feature [correct, verbe]
CONT: This fabric features shrink control to facilitate wrinkle-free drying.
French (Industries du textile; Vocabulaire général)
mettre en avant [correct]; caractériser [correct]; distinguer [correct]