English (Signalling (Road Transport))
cycle split
OBS: The split is the amount of time allotted to each phase in a traffic signal cycle.
French (Signalisation routière)
division du cycle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Répartition feu-vert - feu-rouge dans un même cycle.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte por carretera))
reparto [correct, nom masculin]