English (Standards and Regulations (Electrical))
minimum working distance [correct]; minimum approach distance
DEF: The closest distance an employee is permitted to approach an energized or a grounded object.
CONT: Minimum approach distances ensure that workers do not approach or take any conductive object closer to the energized parts.
French (Normes et réglementation (Électricité))
distance minimale d'approche [correct, nom féminin]; DMA [correct, nom féminin]