English (Business and Administrative Documents)
external document [correct]
DEF: Document intended for use outside the premises or organization of the originator.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
document externe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Document destiné à être utilisé à l'extérieur de l'organisme qui l'a produit.