English (Government Accounting)
billing-related document [correct]
CONT: Billing-related documents or EFT transaction must contain a preprinted serial number (for documents) or a transaction reference number (for EFTs) and all information that is required to: ...
French (Comptabilité publique)
document de facturation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les documents de facturation ou transactions de TEF doivent avoir un numéro de série préimprimé (pour les documents) ou un numéro de référence de transaction (pour les TEF) et renfermer tous les renseignements permettant de : [...]