English (Internet and Telematics; Office Automation; Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
administration management domain [correct]; ADMD [correct]
DEF: A management domain whose computer systems are managed by a telecommunications authority.
OBS: This telecommunications authority may be either public or private, or: --- may be governmental or commercial.
French (Internet et télématique; Bureautique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
domaine de gestion d'Administration [correct, nom masculin]; domaine de gestion d'administration [correct, nom masculin]; DGAD [correct, nom masculin]; DGAD
DEF: Domaine de gestion dont les systèmes informatiques sont gérés par un organisme de télécommunications.
OBS: L'organisme de télécommunications peut être public ou privé, ou -- un organisme public ou une société commerciale.