English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security; Encryption and Decryption)
encrypted data [correct, pluriel]; enciphered data [correct, pluriel]; ciphered data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: When you receive the encrypted data, you need to use the private key, which remains hidden from the sender, to decrypt the data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI; Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
données chiffrées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; données cryptées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Il n'est pas possible de convertir les données chiffrées en des données non chiffrées sans la clé appropriée.