English (Electronic Publishing)
vector-coded data [correct]
CONT: Convert vector-coded data to raster format data in a vector-to-raster converter for display or setting if required.
French (Éditique)
données vectorielles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: données vectorielles : terme attesté par le Centre d'édition du gouvernement du Canada.