English (CBRNE Weapons; Military (General))
command dose [uniformisé]
OBS: That amount of radiation dosage, specified by a commander, which personnel may receive while performing a specific task or tasks. This may or may not, depending on the situation, be a significant dose of radiation.
OBS: command dose: term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Armes CBRNE; Militaire (Généralités))
dose déterminée [nom féminin, uniformisé]; dose admissible [nom féminin]
OBS: Dose de radiation, déterminée par un commandant, à laquelle il est permis à des militaires de s'exposer lorsqu'ils accomplissent une ou des tâches particulières. Elle peut, selon les circonstances, être assez élevée.