English (Penal Law)
record of a conviction [correct]
OBS: Criminal Records Act.
French (Droit pénal)
dossier de la condamnation [correct, nom masculin]; relevé de la condamnation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Loi sur le casier judiciaire.