English (Volleyball)
double hit [correct, locution nominale]; double touch [correct, locution nominale]
DEF: A player making successive (non-simultaneous) contacts of the ball with any parts of his body ...
CONT: Each team is allowed to contact the ball a maximum of three times before returning it to the opposite court, but any one individual may not touch, or be touched by it, twice in succession (a "double hit"), and the ball must always be played cleanly by the hands, with no suggestion of holding ("held ball"), lifting, or carrying.
OBS: The double hit is considered an illegal move.
French (Volleyball)
doublé [correct, nom masculin]; double [correct, nom masculin]; double touche [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Un joueur touchant la balle plus d'une fois à l'aide de n'importe quelle partie du corps sans qu'aucun autre joueur ne l'ait entre-temps touchée [...]
OBS: Le doublé est une infraction aux règles.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
doble [correct, nom masculin]