English (Inventory and Material Management; Office Equipment and Supplies)
duplicate items [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Identical items for which different stock numbers (two or more) have been assigned and which are therefore in conflict and require one or more stock numbers to be cancelled.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
doubles [nom masculin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Articles identiques auxquels on a donné des numéros de nomenclature différents (deux ou plus); afin d'éliminer toute confusion, un ou plusieurs de ces numéros doivent être supprimés.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.