English (Agricultural Economics)
part-time farming [correct]; joint employment [correct]
CONT: Pluriactivity in 1990 accounts for more than 30 percent of earnings for the 81 % of western Canadian households which produce the first half, 10 vingtiles, of the output of the agricultural sector.
French (Économie agricole)
agriculture à temps partiel [correct, nom féminin]; double activité [correct, nom féminin]; pluriactivité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: quand l'agriculteur exerce une ou plusieurs activités rémunérées extérieures à l'exploitation.