English (Keyboard Instruments)
double touch; second touch
OBS: pressing the manual or pedal key much harder than usual forces it beyond the first point of resistance and carries it down to a second and lower point, called --or --.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
double touche
OBS: --mécanisme donnant une sensibilité artificielle.