English (Practice and Procedural Law; Phraseology; Translation (General))
record [correct, verbe]; reduce into writing [correct]; reduce to writing [correct]
CONT: We ... hereby command you to reduce into writing an inventory of the said (ship or cargo ...), and having chosen one or more experienced person or persons, to swear him or them to appraise the same....
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie; Traduction (Généralités))
consigner [correct]; dresser [correct]
CONT: Nous vous ordonnons [...] par les présentes de dresser un inventaire de ce navire (ou cargaison ...) et, pour ce faire, de choisir une ou plusieurs personnes expérimentées, de leur faire serment d'estimer lesdits biens [...].
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Fraseología; Traducción (Generalidades))
registrar [correct]; consignar [correct]
OBS: Hacer constar en acta.