English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
electroabsorption effect; EA effect
OBS: optoelectronics
OBS: integrated circuits
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
effet d'électroabsorption [nom masculin]; EA [nom masculin]