English (Sorters and Separators (Agr. Mach.))
rubbing machine [correct, États-Unis]; awner; de-awner
DEF: A device which is used to remove awns and glumes from the seed of native grasses so the seed will flow through a seed drill.
French (Trieuses (Matériel agricole))
ébarbeur [correct, nom masculin]; ébarbeuse [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Clasificadoras (Maquinaria agrícola))
desbarbadora [correct, nom féminin]