English (Statistics; Agricultural Economics)
control sample [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Statistique; Économie agricole)
échantillon de contrôle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.