English (Materials Handling)
distribution [nom]
OBS: (of loads) ... load trolley which can receive manually handles chariots, making possible the regrouping and distribution of load (French Engineering Industries, Sept. 71, p. 45)
French (Manutention)
éclatement [nom masculin]
OBS: des chariots manuels facilitant (...) le regroupement des charges et leur éclatement (...) (Industries françaises d'équipement, Sept. 71, p. 45)