English (Advertising Media; Radio Broadcasting)
out-of-home listening
OBS: probably the most significant change in postwar listening has been the tremendous growth in --, especially in the automobile.
French (Supports publicitaires; Radiodiffusion)
écoute itinérante
OBS: l'écoute de la radio (...) s'est individualisée (...) du fait de l'apparition de l'-- (transistors et auto-radio).