English (Tourism; Environment)
ecotravel [correct]; eco-travel [correct]; ecological travel [correct]; ecotouristic travel [correct]; eco-friendly travel [correct]; earth-friendly travel [correct, moins fréquent]
DEF: [A] recreational travel to natural areas in a way that supports the environment.
CONT: Ecotravel aims to reduce the negative effects caused by travel.
French (Tourisme; Environnement)
écovoyage [correct, nom masculin]; voyage écologique [correct, nom masculin]; voyage d'écotourisme [correct, nom masculin]; voyage écotouristique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Voyage visant à protéger ou à améliorer l'environnement, ou à avoir le moins d'effets possible sur celui-ci [...]
Spanish (Turismo; Medio ambiente)
viaje ecológico [correct, nom masculin]; ecoviaje [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ecotour: Información asequible para los amantes del ecoviaje.