English (Finance)
distorting effect
CONT: The 1995 budget recognized the distorting effects of business subsidies on economic adaptation and innovation.
French (Finances)
effet de distorsion [nom masculin]
CONT: Le budget de 1995 signalait les distorsions nuisibles que les subventions aux entreprises exercent sur l'adaptation et l'innovation dans l'économie.