English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law); Financial and Budgetary Management)
prime bill
DEF: A bill of exchange in which the parties have a high credit rating.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
effet de premier ordre [nom masculin]
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil); Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
efecto de primera clase [nom masculin]