English (Work Study; Organization Planning)
effort [correct]
DEF: The number of labour units required to complete an activity or other project element. Usually expressed as staff hours, staff days, or staffs weeks.
French (Étude du travail; Planification d'organisation)
effort [correct, proposition, nom masculin]