English (Cytology)
cellular component [correct]
OBS: ... most whole blood donations are separated into specific cellular and plasma components.
French (Cytologie)
élément figuré [nom masculin]
OBS: (...) la plupart des sacs de sang sont maintenant fractionnés en éléments figurés et en composants plasmatiques.