English (Interior Design)
cabinet filler
OBS: filler: a plate or other piece used to cover or fill in a space between two parts of a structure.
CONT: kitchen equipment (...) including wall cabinets, base cabinets, broom cabinets, linen cabinets, cabinet fillers (...)
French (Architecture d'intérieurs)
élément de remplissage [nom masculin]
OBS: remplissage: Ce qui remplit des vides dans une construction (...)