English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
body-support unit for hoist [correct]
CONT: Body-support units for hoists including: slings, seats, stretchers and toilet seats for mobile and stationary hoists for transfer of persons.
OBS: ISO code: 12 36 21.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
élément de soutien [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Éléments de soutien pour lève-personnes comprenant : sangles, sièges et brancards pour lève-personnes mobiles et fixes pour le transfert de personnes.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 36 21.