English (Business and Administrative Documents)
issue [correct, verbe]
OBS: To issue certificates, permits, licences, passports, documents.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
délivrer [correct, Ontario]; établir [correct]; émettre [à éviter]
OBS: Pour les certificats, permis, licences, passeports et documents.