English (The Press (News and Journalism))
sidebar [correct]
DEF: A short news story designed to accompany a major news story and present sidelights (as personalities or human interest aspects) of the major story [...]
French (Presse écrite)
encadré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Bref article [entouré, sur ses quatre côtés, d'un filet] donnant un détail de l'information ou l'un de ses éléments annexes.