English (Construction Finishing; Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Waterproofing (Construction))
surface spreader [correct]
CONT: Crack-bridging, solvent-free sealing compound on the basis of acrylate for coloured coatings of bitumen, metal and concrete ... When delivered Kaubitect Sealing Compound is ready-to-use and can easily be applied to a seamless and jointless sealing coat using a roller, surface spreader, wide paint brush or a suitable spraying device.
CONT: ...the application of the coating compound...is performed with a surface spreader
French (Finitions (Construction); Peintures et vernis (Industries); Étanchéité (Construction))
enduiseuse [proposition, nom féminin]