English (Advertising Media)
on-premise sign
OBS: E.hardly any business fails to tell potential customers of its existence by means of -- (...) Service stations inform the approaching motorist that a particular brand of gasoline is sold at their pumps.
French (Supports publicitaires)
enseigne
OBS: D.élément externe (en général) servant de signalisation pour rappeler une marque ou la raison sociale d'un magasin.