English (Small Arms; Armour)
feed assembly [correct]
CONT: The object of this invention is to overcome the limitations and the complexity of systems hitherto known by providing a new feed assembly applicable to guns with different types of operation (semiautomatic, manual pump and combined: semiautomatic/pump) and capable of selecting, in a simple and safe manner, the exit of the cartridges from the magazine independently from the operating system of the firearm ...
French (Armes légères; Arme blindée)
ensemble d'alimentation [nom masculin]