English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Reconstituted-Wood Products)
dryer inlet [correct]; dryer entrance
DEF: The entrance of a wood particle dryer.
CONT: The method of introducing the furnish to the dryer inlet can also affect the uniformity in moisture content of the dried furnish. In virtually every process step, uniform feeding is extremely important.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Bois reconstitués)
entrée du séchoir [nom féminin]