English (Economics)
business services industry [correct]
CONT: Failures in the business services and manufacturing industries rose the fastest in 1992 with increases of 21% and 13% respectively.
French (Économique)
entreprises de service [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Ce sont les entreprises de service et de fabrication qui ont connu la hausse la plus vive en 1992, à savoir 21 pour 100 et 13 pour 100 respectivement.